DSL's: Difference between revisions
From Modelado Foundation
imported>Dquinlan Initial page |
imported>Dquinlan Added more questions. |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|'''Xstack projects involved?" | |'''Xstack projects involved?" | ||
|(EXPRESS) | |||
|(TG) | |||
|(DEGAS) | |||
|(D-TEC) | |||
|(DynAX) | |||
|(X-TUNE) | |||
|(GVR) | |||
|(CORVETTE) | |||
|N/A | |||
|(PIPER) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|'''Internal representation used" | |||
|(EXPRESS) | |||
|(TG) | |||
|(DEGAS) | |||
|(D-TEC) | |||
|(DynAX) | |||
|(X-TUNE) | |||
|(GVR) | |||
|(CORVETTE) | |||
|N/A | |||
|(PIPER) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|'''Key Optimizations performed" | |||
|(EXPRESS) | |||
|(TG) | |||
|(DEGAS) | |||
|(D-TEC) | |||
|(DynAX) | |||
|(X-TUNE) | |||
|(GVR) | |||
|(CORVETTE) | |||
|N/A | |||
|(PIPER) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|'''Code generation technology used" | |||
|(EXPRESS) | |||
|(TG) | |||
|(DEGAS) | |||
|(D-TEC) | |||
|(DynAX) | |||
|(X-TUNE) | |||
|(GVR) | |||
|(CORVETTE) | |||
|N/A | |||
|(PIPER) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|'''Processors/computing models targeted" | |||
|(EXPRESS) | |||
|(TG) | |||
|(DEGAS) | |||
|(D-TEC) | |||
|(DynAX) | |||
|(X-TUNE) | |||
|(GVR) | |||
|(CORVETTE) | |||
|N/A | |||
|(PIPER) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|'''Current status" | |||
|(EXPRESS) | |||
|(TG) | |||
|(DEGAS) | |||
|(D-TEC) | |||
|(DynAX) | |||
|(X-TUNE) | |||
|(GVR) | |||
|(CORVETTE) | |||
|N/A | |||
|(PIPER) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|'''Summary of the best results" | |||
|(EXPRESS) | |(EXPRESS) | ||
|(TG) | |(TG) | ||
Revision as of 15:17, April 29, 2014
Sonia requested that Saman Amarasinghe and Dan Quinlan initiate this page. For comments, please contact them. This page is still in development.
| QUESTIONS | XPRESS | TG X-Stack | DEGAS | D-TEC | DynAX | X-TUNE | GVR | CORVETTE | SLEEC | PIPER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PI | Ron Brightwell | Shekhar Borkar | Katherine Yelick | Daniel Quinlan | Guang Gao | Mary Hall | Andrew Chien | Koushik Sen | Milind Kulkarni | Martin Schulz |
| Name of the DSL | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | SLEEC | (PIPER) |
| 'URL: | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Target domain | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Miniapps supported" | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Xstack projects involved?" | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Internal representation used" | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Key Optimizations performed" | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Code generation technology used" | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Processors/computing models targeted" | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Current status" | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Summary of the best results" | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |