Smart Citizen Communities: Difference between revisions
From Modelado Foundation
imported>Wpinfold No edit summary |
imported>Wpinfold No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
=Projects= | =Projects= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:darkblue;background-color:lightgrey;width: 75%;height: 200px" cellpadding="20" | |||
|+Project Teams | |||
! scope="col" | Project | |||
! scope="col" | Host | |||
|- | |||
|First/Last Mile | |||
|Wilfred Pinfold | |||
|- | |||
|Sensors | |||
|Christine Kendrick | |||
|- | |||
|Smart City SDK | |||
|Dan Frye | |||
|- | |||
|Policies and Procedures | |||
|Ken Montler | |||
|- | |||
|Transportation Modeling | |||
|John Feo | |||
|- | |||
|Freight | |||
|Greta Knappenberger | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:43, February 10, 2017
Events
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| February 1-2, 2017 | Transportation SuperCluster Workshop | Portland OR |
| February 7-8, 2017 | City Platform SuperCluster Workshop | Kansas City MO |
| February, 2017 | Public WiFi SuperCluster | Online |
| March 2-3, 2017 | Public Safety/Emergency/Disaster/Resilience SuperCluster | Washington DC |
| March 22-23, 2017 | Energy/Water/Waste SuperCluster Workshop | Atlanta GA |
| April 21, 2017 | Smart City Operations and Platforms Engineering (SCOPE) | Pittsburg, PA |
Projects
| Project | Host |
|---|---|
| First/Last Mile | Wilfred Pinfold |
| Sensors | Christine Kendrick |
| Smart City SDK | Dan Frye |
| Policies and Procedures | Ken Montler |
| Transportation Modeling | John Feo |
| Freight | Greta Knappenberger |