Smart Citizen Communities: Difference between revisions
From Modelado Foundation
imported>Wpinfold |
imported>Wpinfold |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Jill Sorensen | |Jill Sorensen | ||
|[[media:Oct 2015 Transit hub white paper copy.pdf|Transportation Hub]] | |[[media:Oct 2015 Transit hub white paper copy.pdf|Transportation Hub]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Barriers]] - Barriers and Solutions | |||
|Walt Zalis | |||
|[[media:Barriers Solutions Table_GCTC Transportation SC_Feb 2017.pdf|Transportation Hub]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, March 17, 2017
Events
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| February 1-2, 2017 | Transportation SuperCluster Workshop | Portland OR |
| February 7-8, 2017 | City Platform SuperCluster Workshop | Kansas City MO |
| February, 2017 | Public WiFi SuperCluster | Online |
| March 2-3, 2017 | Public Safety/Emergency/Disaster/Resilience SuperCluster | Washington DC |
| March 22-23, 2017 | Energy/Water/Waste SuperCluster Workshop | Atlanta GA |
| April 21, 2017 | Smart City Operations and Platforms Engineering (SCOPE) | Pittsburg, PA |
Projects
| Project | Host | Blueprint |
|---|---|---|
| Urban Mobility - First and Last Mile | Wilfred Pinfold | FMLM |
| Sensors - Sensor Network Development | Christine Kendrick | Sensors |
| Smart City SDK | Dan Frye | City SDK |
| Regulatory and Policy | Ken Montler | Policy |
| Transportation Modeling | John Feo | Modeling |
| Freight - Urban Freight Delivery and Logistics | Greta Knappenberger | Freight |
| Hub - Transportation Hub | Jill Sorensen | Transportation Hub |
| Barriers - Barriers and Solutions | Walt Zalis | Transportation Hub |
Sign up
Review the projects above and devide which ones are interesting. Then Click Here to Join the Teams of Interest