DSL's: Difference between revisions
From Modelado Foundation
imported>Sonia No edit summary |
imported>Dquinlan No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|(DEGAS) | |||
|(D-TEC) | |||
|(DynAX) | |||
|(X-TUNE) | |||
|(GVR) | |||
|(CORVETTE) | |||
|SLEEC | |||
|(PIPER) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|''Associated X-Stack Project | |||
|(DEGAS) | |(DEGAS) | ||
|(D-TEC) | |(D-TEC) | ||
Revision as of 15:32, April 29, 2014
Sonia requested that Saman Amarasinghe and Dan Quinlan initiate this page. For comments, please contact them. This page is still in development.
| QUESTIONS | XPRESS | TG X-Stack | DEGAS | D-TEC | DynAX | X-TUNE | GVR | CORVETTE | SLEEC | PIPER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PI | Ron Brightwell | Shekhar Borkar | Katherine Yelick | Daniel Quinlan | Guang Gao | Mary Hall | Andrew Chien | Koushik Sen | Milind Kulkarni | Martin Schulz |
| Name of the DSL | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | SLEEC | (PIPER) | ||
| Associated X-Stack Project | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | SLEEC | (PIPER) | ||
| URL | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Target domain | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Miniapps supported | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Xstack projects involved | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Internal representation used | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Key Optimizations performed | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Code generation technology used | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Processors/computing models targeted | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Current status | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |
| Summary of the best results | (EXPRESS) | (TG) | (DEGAS) | (D-TEC) | (DynAX) | (X-TUNE) | (GVR) | (CORVETTE) | N/A | (PIPER) |