Presentations: Difference between revisions
From Modelado Foundation
imported>Cnewburn |
imported>Cnewburn |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Teaser on NVIDIA's use of HiHAT | |Teaser on NVIDIA's use of HiHAT | ||
|Stephen Jones, NVIDIA | |Stephen Jones, NVIDIA | ||
|- | |||
|Apr 17 | |||
|Relevant AMD vendor efforts | |||
|Ashwin Aji | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Revision as of 23:06, April 17, 2017
Contact Information for HiHAT Monthly Reviews
- Zoom https://zoom.us/j/373901193
- Dial: +1 646 558 8656 (US Toll) or +1 408 638 0968 (US Toll)
- Meeting ID: 373 901 193
Future/Possible HiHAT Monthly Reviews
| Upcomming | ||
|---|---|---|
| Date | Topic | Speaker |
| Apr 17 | Partner interactions, HiHAT mini-summit preview | CJ Newburn |
| Apr 17 | Teaser on NVIDIA's use of HiHAT | Stephen Jones, NVIDIA |
| Apr 17 | Relevant AMD vendor efforts | Ashwin Aji |
| TBD | Comparison of OpenCL and HiHAT | TBD, CodePlay? |
| TBD | VMD's requirements of HiHAT? | John Stone, UIUC |
| TBD | Heterogeneous C++ programming models | Michael Wong, Codeplay |
Past HiHAT Monthly Reviews
| Past | ||
|---|---|---|
| Date | Topic | Speaker |
| March 21, 2017 | HiHAT Overview | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |
| March 21, 2017 | PaRSEC | George Bosilca, University of Tennessee |
| February 21, 2017 | OCR usage models and requirements | Bala Seshasayee, Intel Corporation |
| January 17, 2017 | HiHAT Overview | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |