Presentations: Difference between revisions
From Modelado Foundation
imported>Cnewburn No edit summary |
imported>Wpinfold |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col" | Topic | ! scope="col" | Topic | ||
! scope="col" | Speaker | ! scope="col" | Speaker | ||
|- | |||
|July 18th, 2017 | |||
|SC17 BoF session | |||
|William Feiereisen, <span style="font-size:120%">m</span>odelado Foundation | |||
|- | |||
|July 18th, 2017 | |||
|Active Messages | |||
|TBD, PNNL | |||
|- | |||
|July 18th, 2017 | |||
|HiHAT Proof of Concept update | |||
|Millad Ghane, nVidia | |||
|- | |||
|July 18th, 2017 | |||
|HiHAT Proof of Concept | |||
|John Stone, Molecular Orbitals | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Revision as of 21:54, July 13, 2017
Contact Information for HiHAT Monthly Reviews
- Zoom https://zoom.us/j/373901193
- Dial: +1 646 558 8656 (US Toll) or +1 408 638 0968 (US Toll)
- Meeting ID: 373 901 193
Future/Possible HiHAT Monthly Reviews
| Upcoming | ||
|---|---|---|
| Date | Topic | Speaker |
| July 18th, 2017 | SC17 BoF session | William Feiereisen, modelado Foundation |
| July 18th, 2017 | Active Messages | TBD, PNNL |
| July 18th, 2017 | HiHAT Proof of Concept update | Millad Ghane, nVidia |
| July 18th, 2017 | HiHAT Proof of Concept | John Stone, Molecular Orbitals |
| TBD | Comparison of OpenCL and HiHAT | TBD, CodePlay? |
| TBD | VMD's requirements of HiHAT? | John Stone, UIUC |
| TBD | Heterogeneous C++ programming models | Michael Wong, Codeplay |
Past HiHAT Monthly Reviews
| Past | ||
|---|---|---|
| Date | Topic | Speaker |
| June 20, 2017 | Additional requirements/usage of HiHAT | Walid Keyrouz, Tim Blattner of NIST and others |
| June 20, 2017 | Proof of concept plans VMD PoC port | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA; John Stone, UIUC |
| June 20, 2017 | High-Level Design review introduction | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |
| May 16, 2017 | Synthesis of HiHAT May 9 Mini-Summit results | All/CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |
| April 18, 2017 | Teaser on NVIDIA's use of HiHAT | Stephen Jones, NVIDIA |
| March 21, 2017 | HiHAT Overview | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |
| March 21, 2017 | PaRSEC | George Bosilca, University of Tennessee |
| February 21, 2017 | OCR usage models and requirements | Bala Seshasayee, Intel Corporation |
| January 17, 2017 | HiHAT Overview | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |